Shep's Bar and Grill
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo

RestaurantMint Hill, NC

Shep's Bar and Grill

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Shep's Bar and Grill
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 7:00 PM

Local time in Mint Hill: 2:57 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (704) 817-8259 to confirm.

Location & directions

8111 Fairview Road
Mint Hill, NC 28227

About Shep's Bar and Grill

Shep's Bar and Grill is a restaurant you'll find at 8111 Fairview Road in Mint Hill, North Carolina. It is one of 34 places to eat and drink we list in Mint Hill.

Shep's Bar and Grill is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday.

Available service options are dine-in.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. For questions or orders, call (704) 817-8259.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
8111 Fairview Road, Mint Hill, NC 28227
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Shep's Bar and Grill? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Shep's Bar and Grill's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM.

Is Shep's Bar and Grill open on Sunday?

Yes, Shep's Bar and Grill is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Shep's Bar and Grill located?

Shep's Bar and Grill is located at 8111 Fairview Road, Mint Hill, NC 28227.

What is the phone number of Shep's Bar and Grill?

You can call Shep's Bar and Grill at (704) 817-8259.

Does Shep's Bar and Grill offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Shep's Bar and Grill. Listed service options: dine-in.

Is Shep's Bar and Grill wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Mint Hill

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.